24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SUMMER IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 9:11 on August 28, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU 1 SU 2 SU 2A SU 3 SU 4 SU 5 SU 6 SU 7 SU 8 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 14.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 9.0
3rd IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 (4.0 OOD) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 OOD) (4.0 OOD) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
3rd IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SU 1 SU 2 SU 2A SU 3 SU 4 SU 5 SU 6 SU 7 SU 8 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 11.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.6 OOD 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 41.6 17.6
3rd IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 43.0 19.0
4th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 (4.0) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 39.0 19.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 6.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 47.6 23.6
6th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 OOD 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
7th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.8 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.8 36.8
8th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0 48.0

SU 1 - IRC 1 Class - 25/6/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1:48:57 1:43:11 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 OOD   4.0

SU 2 - IRC 1 Class - 9/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1:22:00 1:17:39 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:19:12 1:18:53 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 OOD   4.0

SU 2A - IRC 1 Class - 13/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1:00:27 0:57:15 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:06:30 1:06:14 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 OOD   4.0

SU 3 - IRC 1 Class - 16/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1:09:56 1:09:39 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1:17:31 1:13:24 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 OOD   4.0

SU 4 - IRC 1 Class - 30/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1:38:05 1:32:53 1.0

SU 5 - IRC 1 Class - 6/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 1:37:20 1:32:10 1.0

SU 6 - IRC 1 Class - 13/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 2:38:22 2:37:44 1.0

SU 7 - IRC 1 Class - 27/8/17 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 00:59:17 0:56:08 1.0
2 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 00:58:48 0:58:34 2.0

SU 8 - IRC 1 Class - 27/8/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 00:48:53 0:48:41 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 00:55:26 0:52:30 2.0

SU 1 - IRC 2 Class - 25/6/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:50:48 1:37:57 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:47:53 1:38:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:05:30 1:46:25 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 2:18:35 1:56:16 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   6.0

SU 2 - IRC 2 Class - 9/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:19:12 1:09:51 1.0

SU 2A - IRC 2 Class - 13/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:00:52 0:53:41 1.0

SU 3 - IRC 2 Class - 16/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:13:54 1:07:33 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:17:04 1:07:58 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:14:36 1:08:11 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:44:12 1:27:25 4.0

SU 4 - IRC 2 Class - 30/7/17 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:37:21 1:26:03 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:38:17 1:26:41 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:54:19 1:29:17 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:52:17 1:34:12 4.0
5 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:54:17 1:36:55 5.0
6 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 OOD   6.0

SU 5 - IRC 2 Class - 6/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:33:15 1:25:14 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:36:08 1:27:52 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:59:54 1:33:39 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:55:46 1:37:08 4.0
5 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 OOD   4.6
6 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 DNF   6.0

SU 6 - IRC 2 Class - 13/8/17 at 08:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:48:41 2:11:45 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 2:40:23 2:14:34 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2:33:50 2:20:36 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:45:27 2:26:15 4.0
5 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 2:41:30 2:27:37 5.0
6 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 OOD   6.8
7 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 DNF   7.0

SU 7 - IRC 2 Class - 27/8/17 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 00:54:16 0:49:36 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:04:35 0:54:11 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:01:33 0:54:25 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 OOD   5.3

SU 8 - IRC 2 Class - 27/8/17 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 00:48:43 0:44:32 1.0
2 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:00:01 0:53:03 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1:08:35 0:57:32 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 OOD   5.3
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General