24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SUMMER IRC 2016

LYC

Provisional Results as of 22:54 on August 30, 2016

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SUM-1 SUM-2 SUM-4 SUM-5 SUM-6 SUM-7 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1.0 (2.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 22.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 4.2 OOD 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.2 15.2
4th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
5th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.007 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SUM-1 SUM-2 SUM-4 SUM-5 SUM-6 SUM-7 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD (4.0) 1.0 1.0 16.8 6.8
2nd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0
3rd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
4th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
5th IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0
6th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
7th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
7th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
7th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 24.0

SUM-1 - IRC 1 Class - 12/06/16 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:05:23 1:11:47 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 OOD   4.2

SUM-2 - IRC 1 Class - 26/06/16 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 1:15:35 1:16:02 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:12:39 1:19:46 2.0
3 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 1:21:15 1:23:02 3.0

SUM-4 - IRC 1 Class - 10/7/16 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 1:27:11 1:29:06 1.0

SUM-5 - IRC 1 Class - 24/7/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 1:24:43 1:23:17 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:18:01 1:25:40 2.0

SUM-6 - IRC 1 Class - 7/8/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:40:56 1:50:49 1.0

SUM-7 - IRC 1 Class - 21/8/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 2:12:0 2:24:56 1.0
2 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 DNF   3.0

SUM-1 - IRC 2 Class - 12/06/16 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:21:26 1:03:36 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:11:26 1:05:13 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNF   4.0

SUM-2 - IRC 2 Class - 26/06/16 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:46:58 1:30:42 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:53:51 1:40:25 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   5.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNF   5.0

SUM-4 - IRC 2 Class - 10/7/16 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:12:15 1:05:58 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:33:44 1:13:12 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 OOD   2.8
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNF   4.0

SUM-5 - IRC 2 Class - 24/7/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 0:54:06 0:49:24 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:06:40 0:52:04 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:01:32 0:52:11 3.0
4 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 0:57:18 0:52:19 4.0

SUM-6 - IRC 2 Class - 7/8/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:25:18 1:17:53 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:46:45 1:23:22 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 1:42:41 1:30:46 3.0

SUM-7 - IRC 2 Class - 21/8/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:59:51 1:49:25 1.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General