Scandinavia
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

SPRING IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 19:48 on May 23, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-4 SP-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 1.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 3.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC SP-4 SP-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 5.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 2 CLOUD NINE   TBC 0.910 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.914 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
5th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

SP-4 - IRC 1 Class - 30-4-17 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 OOD   1.0
1 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:50:52 1:44:59 1.0
3 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 DNF   3.0

SP-5 - IRC 1 Class - 14-5-17 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 2:18:10 2:17:37 1.0
2 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 2:15:10 2:18:49 2.0
3 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 2:31:09 2:23:08 3.0

SP-4 - IRC 2 Class - 30-4-17 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:24:45 1:14:45 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:22:02 1:14:59 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 DNF   4.0

SP-5 - IRC 2 Class - 14-5-17 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:50:47 1:41:15 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:27:07 1:54:54 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:18:10 2:01:52 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General