24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LONG SERIES IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 17:18 on January 3, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LS-1 LS-3 CONWAY LS-5 IOM LS-7 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
3rd IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
4th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 1.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th IRC 1 JACKKNIFE GBR 8859R A.Hall 1.149 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
7th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
10th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th IRC 2 CLOUD NINE   TBC 0.910 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.914 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

LS-1 - 9/4/17 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 9:11:49 7:42:58 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 8:44:57 7:47:12 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 8:36:25 7:52:00 3.0
4 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 9:05:51 9:18:24 4.0
5 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 DNF   6.0

LS-3 CONWAY - 20/5/17 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2 2.0
3 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 3 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 DNF 6.0
4 IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 DNF 6.0

LS-5 IOM - 16/6/17 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 JACKKNIFE GBR 8859R A.Hall 1.149 8:33:01 9:49:27 1.0
2 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 9:13:23 9:59:19 2.0
3 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 10:02:03 9:59:39 3.0
4 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 10:00:48 10:14:37 4.0
5 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 12:19:49 10:54:00 5.0
6 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 12:01:09 10:59:08 6.0

LS-7 - 22/7/17 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 2 2.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit