Sailing by Karen Hale
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LONG SERIES IRC 2015

LYC

Provisional Results as of 13:01 on August 17, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC L1-Llandduno L2-Lpool Return L3-Carpenter Cup IOM MIDNIGHT RACE LYVER ANGLESEY Total Nett
1st IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 1.0 (4.0) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 22.0 7.0
2nd IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 26.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 19.0 8.0
4th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 37.0 15.0
5th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 4.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 38.0 16.0
6th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 43.0 21.0
7th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 3.0 6.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 31.0
8th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 54.0 32.0
9th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQUE   M.HEALD 0.987 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 55.0 33.0
10th IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 40.0
11th IRC 2 SPRING ONION   S.Windle 0.884 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 65.0 43.0
12th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.008 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554   0.881 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 TRAJAN   G.Chiswell 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 1 STRATISFEAR GBR621R G.COWPER 1.075 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
12th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.913 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

L1-Llandduno - 02/05/15 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 4:19:31 4:38:28 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 5:31:42 4:38:58 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 5:30:10 4:39:19 3.0
4 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 5:50:34 5:20:04 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 DNF   6.0

L2-Lpool Return - 03/05/15 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 8:45:08 7:21:38 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 8:11:08 7:28:24 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 8:17:39 7:34:21 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 7:12:51 7:44:27 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 0.846 DNF   6.0

L3-Carpenter Cup - 31/05/15 at 1015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:51:21 0:46:53 1.0
2 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 0:44:34 0:48:29 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 0:53:38 0:48:58 3.0

IOM MIDNIGHT RACE - 12/06/15 at 2100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 13:16:47 14:14:57 1.0
2 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 13:28:01 14:39:07 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 16:41:25 15:14:18 3.0
4 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 18:26:30 15:30:34 4.0
5 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 15:30:26 15:36:57 5.0
6 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 16:26:10 16:10:23 6.0

LYVER - 3/7/15 at 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 12:15:47 13:09:30 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 13:09:26 13:14:58 2.0
3 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 12:43:15 13:50:25 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 14:22:00 14:08:12 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 17:15:09 15:45:06 5.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQUE   M.HEALD 0.987 16:36:27 16:23:30 6.0
7 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 23:59:00 20:10:12 7.0

ANGLESEY - 15/8/15 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 11:43:48 9:51:54 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 11:29:59 10:29:57 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 10:40:50 10:45:19 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.073 10:12:38 10:57:21 4.0
5 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQUE   M.HEALD 0.987 11:07:10 10:58:30 5.0
6 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 12:11:57 11:08:16 6.0
7 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.097 10:26:58 11:27:47 7.0
8 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 11:04:48 12:03:18 8.0
9 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   S.Windle 0.884 DNF   10.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General