Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LATE AUTUMN IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 19:33 on November 5, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA 1 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
6th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 7.0 OOD 7.0 7.0
8th IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.027 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA 1 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
4th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
4th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
4th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

LA 1 - IRC 1 Class - 5-11-17 at 0920

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.978 1:49:54 1:47:29 1.0
2 IRC 1 MAXTOO GBR 6509N N.Thomas 1.073 1:41:07 1:48:30 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 1:49:50 1:50:16 3.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 2:04:35 1:57:36 4.0
5 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 2:03:48 2:03:18 5.0
6 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R J.Pratt 0.947 DNF   7.0
6 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 OOD   7.0

LA 1 - IRC 2 Class - 5-11-17 at 0920

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:49:09 1:39:46 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 2:02:27 1:48:59 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:23:37 2:06:57 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General