24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LATE AUTUMN IRC 2016

LYC

Provisional Results as of 8:31 on January 14, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA-1 LA-2 LA-3 LA-4 LA-5 LA-6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.8 OOD) (5.0) 1.0 10.8 4.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.982 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 18.0 9.0
4th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 5.0 DNF 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 33.0 15.0
5th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 2.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.6 OOD 33.6 15.6
6th IRC 1 JUAN-KER   A.Ustin 1.026 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 37.0 19.0
7th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 40.0 22.0
8th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.948 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 30.0
9th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 32.0
10th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 (9.0 DNC) 8.4 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 50.4 32.4
11th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
11th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC LA-1 LA-2 LA-3 LA-4 LA-5 LA-6 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 22.0 9.0
3rd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 30.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 SPRING ONION   Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 17.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 36.0 18.0
6th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.889 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 22.0
7th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 24.0
8th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 6.0 42.0 24.0
9th IRC 2 CLOUD NINE   TBC 0.910 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 53.0 35.0
10th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

LA-1 - IRC 1 Class - 30/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:13:41 1:20:54 1.0
2 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 2:16:05 2:25:53 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 OOD   3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 DNF   5.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 DNF   5.0

LA-2 - IRC 1 Class - 6/11/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:39:48 1:49:35 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.982 1:56:59 1:54:53 2.0
3 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 1:57:50 1:59:15 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 2:03:56 2:01:20 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 2:02:42 2:11:32 5.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 OOD   8.4

LA-3 - IRC 1 Class - 13/11/16 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 2:18:38 2:32:13 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 2:51:33 2:53:37 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 3:03:35 3:16:48 3.0
4 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 DNF   5.0
5 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 OOD   9.0

LA-4 - IRC 1 Class - 27/11/16 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.982 1:59:50 1:57:41 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 OOD   1.8
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 2:20:02 2:17:06 2.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 2:15:57 2:17:35 3.0
5 IRC 1 JUAN-KER   A.Ustin 1.026 2:16:25 2:19:58 4.0
6 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 2:40:14 2:31:25 5.0

LA-5 - IRC 1 Class - 04/12/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 1:24:45 1:25:46 1.0
2 IRC 1 JUAN-KER   A.Ustin 1.026 1:23:49 1:26:00 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.982 1:28:37 1:27:01 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:29:57 1:28:04 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:21:23 1:29:22 5.0
6 IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 1:34:09 1:32:56 6.0
7 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 1:40:35 1:35:03 7.0

LA-6 - IRC 1 Class - 18/12/16 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 1:47:57 1:58:32 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.982 2:11:23 2:09:01 2.0
3 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.948 2:18:37 2:11:25 3.0
4 IRC 1 JUAN-KER   A.Ustin 1.026 2:11:04 2:14:28 4.0
5 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 2:16:12 2:19:12 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 OOD   5.6
7 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 2:32:38 2:34:28 6.0

LA-1 - IRC 2 Class - 30/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:28:58 1:18:39 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:43:04 1:34:06 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:09:06 1:40:50 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:01:18 1:46:59 4.0

LA-2 - IRC 2 Class - 6/11/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:47:56 1:35:12 1.0
2 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:54:43 1:37:17 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:47:02 1:37:43 3.0
4 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:47:57 1:38:34 4.0

LA-3 - IRC 2 Class - 13/11/16 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 2:25:18 2:12:40 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:32:08 2:14:11 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 DNF   5.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   5.0

LA-4 - IRC 2 Class - 27/11/16 at 0800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 2:02:46 1:52:05 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.889 2:07:31 1:53:22 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:11:16 1:55:47 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 2:29:39 1:56:53 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 2:30:03 2:06:30 5.0
6 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:27:02 2:09:59 6.0

LA-5 - IRC 2 Class - 04/12/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:16:46 1:10:05 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:18:10 1:11:22 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:24:17 1:14:20 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 1:31:17 1:16:57 4.0
5 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   Windle / Jarmin 0.884 1:30:42 1:20:11 5.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 OOD   6.0

LA-6 - IRC 2 Class - 18/12/16 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:52:29 1:42:42 1.0
2 IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.889 1:58:39 1:45:29 2.0
3 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 2:01:28 1:50:54 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:12:15 1:52:09 4.0
5 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:09:41 1:54:38 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 2:27:15 2:04:08 6.0
7 IRC 2 CLOUD NINE   TBC 0.910 DNF   8.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General