24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Brass Monkey 2014

LYC

Provisional Results as of 20:03 on March 23, 2014

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM 1 BM 2 BM 3 BM 4 BM 5 BM 6 BM 7 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 18.0 7.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
3rd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 15.0
5th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 22.0
6th IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.3 OOD 9.0 DNC 51.3 33.3
7th IRC 1 JENEVIEVE GBR 9262 N.Thomas 0.970 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 35.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM 1 BM 2 BM 3 BM 4 BM 5 BM 6 BM 7 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 14.0 7.0
2nd IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 (5.0) 3.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 21.0 12.0
3rd IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 31.0 13.0
4th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2.0 4.0 4.7 OOD (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 32.7 14.7
5th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 35.0 17.0
6th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 6.0 (9.0 DNS) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
7th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
8th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR A.FREENEY 0.907 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 40.0
9th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
10th IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR 5661 A.N. 0.861 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
11th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.8 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 61.8 43.8

BM 1 - IRC 1 Class - 05/01/14 at 1215

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:18:24 1:17:51 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:20:36 1:19:28 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:20:44 1:21:28 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:19:30 1:25:04 4.0

BM 2 - IRC 1 Class - 19/01/14 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 2:16:54 2:14:59 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 2:25:08 2:24:07 2.0
3 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 2:14:48 2:24:38 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 2:34:54 2:32:16 4.0
5 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 2:35:09 2:36:33 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 2:27:18 2:37:37 6.0

BM 3 - IRC 1 Class - 02/02/14 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 2:05:06 2:13:51 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 2:16:51 2:15:54 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 2:18:42 2:16:45 3.0
4 IRC 1 JENEVIEVE GBR 9262 N.Thomas 0.970 2:22:43 2:18:26 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 2:09:19 2:18:45 5.0
6 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 2:21:30 2:19:06 6.0
7 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 2:19:26 2:20:41 7.0

BM 4 - IRC 1 Class - 16/02014 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 2:13:05 2:10:49 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 2:11:55 2:11:00 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 2:15:19 2:13:25 3.0
4 IRC 1 JENEVIEVE GBR 9262 N.Thomas 0.970 2:21:30 2:17:15 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 2:11:03 2:20:13 5.0
6 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 2:54:21 2:55:55 6.0

BM 5 - IRC 1 Class - 02/03/14 at 0945

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 2:01:17 1:59:35 1.0
2 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:55:39 2:03:45 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 2:09:02 2:06:50 3.0
4 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 2:06:47 2:07:55 4.0
5 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 DSQ   9.0

BM 6 - IRC 1 Class - 16/03/14 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:55:32 1:54:43 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:58:10 1:56:09 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:58:13 1:56:34 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:49:51 1:57:32 4.0
5 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:58:40 1:59:44 5.0
6 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 OOD   7.3

BM 7 - IRC 1 Class - 23/03/14 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:47:18 1:46:33 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:49:47 1:47:55 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:51:55 1:50:21 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:46:14 1:53:40 4.0
5 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:52:53 1:53:54 5.0

BM 1 - IRC 2 Class - 05/01/14 at 1215

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:28:45 1:09:03 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:24:26 1:14:28 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 1:34:15 1:17:57 3.0
4 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:27:02 1:19:22 4.0
5 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:27:08 1:19:28 5.0
6 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 1:30:40 1:20:14 6.0

BM 2 - IRC 2 Class - 19/01/14 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:17:01 1:46:36 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 2:15:15 1:51:51 2.0
3 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 OOD   3.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 2:18:03 1:55:25 3.0
5 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:12:15 1:56:39 4.0
6 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 DNS   9.0

BM 3 - IRC 2 Class - 02/02/14 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:16:12 1:45:58 1.0
2 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:57:55 1:47:32 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 2:12:20 1:49:26 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 OOD   4.7
5 IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 DNF   5.0

BM 4 - IRC 2 Class - 16/02014 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:51:46 1:41:56 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 2:06:05 1:44:16 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:57:18 1:46:59 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:20:57 1:49:40 4.0
5 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 2:04:46 1:50:25 5.0
6 IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR 5661 A.N. 0.861 2:32:37 2:11:24 6.0
7 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 DNF   8.0

BM 5 - IRC 2 Class - 02/03/14 at 0945

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:52:50 1:27:47 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:43:00 1:30:51 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 1:57:57 1:37:33 3.0
4 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:53:17 1:43:19 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 DNF   8.0
5 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 DNF   8.0
5 IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR 5661 A.N. 0.861 DNF   8.0
8 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 OOD   8.8

BM 6 - IRC 2 Class - 16/03/14 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:41:19 1:32:24 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:45:51 1:33:22 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:07:25 1:39:08 3.0
4 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:50:39 1:40:55 4.0

BM 7 - IRC 2 Class - 23/03/14 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:31:20 1:23:18 1.0
2 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:39:21 1:30:36 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:58:25 1:32:08 3.0
4 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR A.FREENEY 0.907 1:48:07 1:38:04 4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General