At Sea
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Brass Monkey 2013

LYC

Provisional Results as of 15:50 on September 23, 2013

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM 1 BM 3 BM 4 BM 5 BM 6 BM 7 BM 8 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.3 OOD (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 23.3 10.3
3rd IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 32.0 14.0
4th IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 18.0
5th IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 40.0 22.0
6th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 22.0
7th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 44.3 27.3
8th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.5 OOD 9.0 DNC 45.5 27.5

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM 1 BM 3 BM 4 BM 5 BM 6 BM 7 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 9.0
3rd IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.839 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 24.0 9.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 39.0 15.0
5th IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 41.0 22.0
6th IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 7.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 DNF 41.0 25.0
7th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 8.2 OOD (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 49.2 25.2
8th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
9th IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR A.N 0.862 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 61.0 37.0
10th IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.6 OOD 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 63.6 39.6
11th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.886 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 64.0 40.0
12th IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.935 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
13th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 46.0
14th IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 J.Inman 0.912 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
14th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.909 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 OOD) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0

BM 1 - IRC 1 Class - 13/01/13 at 1015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1:55:11 1:53:41 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 1:56:08 1:54:37 2.0
3 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 1:54:09 2:01:55 3.0
4 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 2:10:35 2:11:46 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 2:04:07 2:13:11 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 2:12:02 2:21:01 6.0

BM 3 - IRC 1 Class - 10/02/13 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 1:26:19 1:25:12 1.0
2 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:26:28 1:32:47 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:35:09 1:33:38 3.0
4 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:34:06 1:34:57 4.0
5 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1:40:15 1:38:57 5.0
6 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 DNF   8.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 DNF   8.0

BM 4 - IRC 1 Class - 17/02/13 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1:50:56 1:49:29 1.0
2 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 1:42:53 1:49:53 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:50:56 1:51:56 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 OOD   3.3
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 1:44:54 1:52:02 4.0
6 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:45:08 1:52:48 5.0
7 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 DNS   9.0

BM 5 - IRC 1 Class - 24/02/13 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1:33:07 1:31:54 1.0
2 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 1:28:44 1:34:46 2.0
3 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 1:31:23 1:37:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:39:37 1:38:01 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:32:39 1:39:25 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 1:36:12 1:42:44 6.0
7 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:45:15 1:46:12 7.0

BM 6 - IRC 1 Class - 03/03/13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:41:41 1:40:03 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1:42:23 1:41:03 2.0
3 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 1:34:57 1:41:30 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:37:07 1:44:12 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 1:39:19 1:46:04 5.0
6 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:53:50 1:54:51 6.0
7 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 DNS   9.0

BM 7 - IRC 1 Class - 10/03/13 at 0915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:42:21 1:40:43 1.0
2 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 1:37:49 1:44:34 2.0
3 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 1:38:35 1:45:17 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:39:29 1:46:45 4.0
5 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.987 OOD   6.5

BM 8 - IRC 1 Class - 17/03/13 at 1310

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.987 1:36:56 1:35:40 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.984 1:37:23 1:35:50 2.0
3 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:31:55 1:38:38 3.0
4 IRC 1 ANOTHER NODS GBR 6505N R.Booth 1.068 1:37:16 1:43:53 4.0
5 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:43:51 1:44:47 5.0
6 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.069 1:39:56 1:46:50 6.0
7 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.068 OOD   6.3

BM 1 - IRC 2 Class - 13/01/13 at 1015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 2:31:16 2:05:15 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.839 2:29:37 2:05:32 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:22:54 2:06:02 3.0
4 IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.935 2:18:37 2:09:36 4.0
5 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 2:29:56 2:16:44 5.0
6 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 2:42:44 2:28:25 6.0
7 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 2:47:20 2:29:36 7.0
8 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 OOD   8.2
9 IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 DNF   10.0

BM 3 - IRC 2 Class - 10/02/13 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:20:57 1:11:24 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 1:31:26 1:15:42 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.839 1:30:41 1:16:05 3.0
4 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 1:30:36 1:21:00 4.0
5 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 DNF   7.0
6 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.909 OOD   12.0

BM 4 - IRC 2 Class - 17/02/13 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:47:17 1:34:37 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.839 1:55:24 1:36:49 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:46:46 1:37:22 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:05:53 1:37:56 4.0
5 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:50:03 1:40:22 5.0
6 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 1:58:50 1:40:53 6.0
7 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 2:05:27 1:43:52 7.0
8 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 2:02:03 1:49:07 8.0

BM 5 - IRC 2 Class - 24/02/13 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:46:31 1:33:57 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:48:43 1:39:09 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.839 1:58:48 1:39:40 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:09:58 1:41:07 4.0
5 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:52:23 1:42:30 5.0
6 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 2:08:04 1:46:02 6.0
7 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 2:08:52 1:49:24 7.0
8 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 2:11:53 1:57:54 8.0
9 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 OOD   10.6

BM 6 - IRC 2 Class - 03/03/13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:29:52 1:19:16 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.839 1:36:20 1:20:49 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 1:38:18 1:21:24 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 1:37:0 1:22:21 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:47:12 1:23:24 5.0
6 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:33:27 1:25:14 6.0
7 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 1:46:34 1:35:16 7.0
8 IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR A.N 0.862 1:55:41 1:39:43 8.0
9 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 DNS   12.0
9 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 DNS   12.0
9 IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 J.Inman 0.912 OOD   12.0

BM 7 - IRC 2 Class - 10/03/13 at 0915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:34:19 1:23:11 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:47:12 1:23:24 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.828 1:44:24 1:26:27 3.0
4 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.886 1:43:24 1:31:37 4.0
5 IRC 2 BARE NECESSITY GBR A.N 0.862 1:53:01 1:37:25 5.0
6 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.894 DNF   7.0

BM 8 - IRC 2 Class - 17/03/13 at 1310

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General