24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

LYC Holyhead Regatta

LYC

Provisional Results as of 17:02 on June 30, 2013

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR G.Cowper 1.097 2.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 25.0 15.0
4th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 31.0 17.0
5th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A.Bracken 1.008 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 19.0
6th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
7th IRC 1 HOUDINI 2560 D & H Peters 0.980 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
8th IRC 1 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
9th IRC 1 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 8.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 6.0 44.0 32.0
10th IRC 1 REBEL 3317 C. Miles 0.942 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 41.0 32.0
11th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 11.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 59.0 45.0
12th IRC 1 MADAM WEN 1417 J.Jones 1.038 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 61.0 47.0

R1 - IRC 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:09:35 1:09:06 1.0
2 IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR G.Cowper 1.097 1:03:16 1:09:24 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:11:22 1:10:22 3.0
4 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:06:01 1:10:30 4.0
5 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:15:12 1:13:55 5.0
6 IRC 1 HOUDINI 2560 D & H Peters 0.980 1:16:42 1:15:10 6.0
7 IRC 1 REBEL 3317 C. Miles 0.942 1:21:52 1:17:07 7.0
8 IRC 1 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:25:33 1:18:01 8.0
9 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A.Bracken 1.008 1:17:39 1:18:16 9.0
10 IRC 1 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:25:56 1:18:22 10.0
11 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:20:16 1:25:53 11.0
12 IRC 1 MADAM WEN 1417 J.Jones 1.038 1:24:39 1:27:52 12.0

R2 - IRC 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 0:45:18 0:48:23 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 0:48:58 0:48:37 2.0
3 IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR G.Cowper 1.097 0:44:26 0:48:45 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 0:51:25 0:50:42 4.0
5 IRC 1 HOUDINI 2560 D & H Peters 0.980 0:53:57 0:52:52 5.0
6 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 0:53:56 0:53:01 6.0
7 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A.Bracken 1.008 0:54:04 0:54:30 7.0
8 IRC 1 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 0:59:48 0:54:32 8.0
9 IRC 1 REBEL 3317 C. Miles 0.942 0:59:23 0:55:56 9.0
10 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 0:52:40 0:56:21 10.0
11 IRC 1 MADAM WEN 1417 J.Jones 1.038 0:55:22 0:57:28 11.0
12 IRC 1 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:03:29 0:57:54 12.0

R3 - IRC 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 0:53:01 0:56:37 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 0:57:18 0:56:54 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 0:57:59 0:57:10 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 0:59:12 0:58:12 4.0
5 IRC 1 HOUDINI 2560 D & H Peters 0.980 1:01:10 0:59:57 5.0
6 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A.Bracken 1.008 1:0:03 1:00:32 6.0
7 IRC 1 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:06:25 1:00:34 7.0
8 IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR G.Cowper 1.097 0:55:17 1:00:39 8.0
9 IRC 1 REBEL 3317 C. Miles 0.942 1:05:38 1:01:50 9.0
10 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 0:57:55 1:01:58 10.0
11 IRC 1 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:08:13 1:02:13 11.0
12 IRC 1 MADAM WEN 1417 J.Jones 1.038 1:02:55 1:05:18 12.0

R4 - IRC 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:03:41 1:08:01 1.0
2 IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR G.Cowper 1.097 1:05:31 1:11:52 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A.Bracken 1.008 1:13:40 1:14:15 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:17:19 1:16:14 4.0
5 IRC 1 HOUDINI 2560 D & H Peters 0.980 1:19:16 1:17:41 5.0
6 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:20:01 1:18:39 6.0
7 IRC 1 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:31:33 1:23:30 7.0
8 IRC 1 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:33:11 1:24:59 8.0
9 IRC 1 REBEL 3317 C. Miles 0.942 1:30:20 1:25:06 9.0
10 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 DNF   12.0
10 IRC 1 MADAM WEN 1417 J.Jones 1.038 DNF   12.0

R5 - IRC 1 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:05:17 1:09:43 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:13:23 1:12:21 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A.Bracken 1.008 1:11:57 1:12:32 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:15:04 1:13:47 4.0
5 IRC 1 HOUDINI 2560 D & H Peters 0.980 1:16:04 1:14:33 5.0
6 IRC 1 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:26:34 1:18:57 6.0
7 IRC 1 REBEL 3317 C. Miles 0.942 1:26:55 1:21:53 7.0
8 IRC 1 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:30:11 1:22:15 8.0
9 IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR G.Cowper 1.097 DNF   10.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General