Scandinavia
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Summer 2013

LYC

Provisional Results as of 18:55 on August 11, 2013

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Sum 3 Sum 4 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR A.N 1.098 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 3.0 OOD 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Sum 2 Sum 3 Sum 4 Sum 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
3rd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 4.3 OOD 5.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 17.3 17.3
4th IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
5th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
6th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 2.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.934 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 MUSKETEER GBR 4439 J.Inman 0.912 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 1234 ANO 0.880 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Sum 2 - IRC 1 Class - 14-7-13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points

Sum 3 - IRC 1 Class - 28-7-13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:57:11 1:58:14 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 OOD   3.0

Sum 4 - IRC 1 Class - 04/08/13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. 1.009 1:44:52 1:45:49 1.0

Sum 5 - IRC 1 Class - 11/08/13 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points

Sum 2 - IRC 2 Class - 14-7-13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 1:46:49 1:37:25 1.0
2 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 2:05:19 1:53:40 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 OOD   4.3

Sum 3 - IRC 2 Class - 28-7-13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 DNF 5.0
1 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 DNF 5.0
1 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 DNF 5.0
1 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 DNF 5.0

Sum 4 - IRC 2 Class - 04/08/13 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:36:11 1:24:50 1.0
2 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 1:37:17 1:28:43 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:45:48 1:29:43 3.0
4 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 1:41:05 1:30:10 4.0
5 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:03:17 1:35:55 5.0
6 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 OOD   7.0

Sum 5 - IRC 2 Class - 11/08/13 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:44:24 1:32:05 1.0
2 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 1:52:21 1:40:13 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:09:22 1:40:39 3.0
4 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 2:01:06 1:42:42 4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General