Scandinavia
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Early Autumn 2013

LYC

Provisional Results as of 18:02 on November 10, 2013

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating EA 1 EA 2 EA 3 EA 4 EA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 6.3 4.3
2nd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1.0 2.3 OOD (4.0) 3.0 1.0 11.3 7.3
3rd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 4.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 20.0 12.0
4th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 13.0
5th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.3 OOD 2.0 21.3 15.3
6th IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 3.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 18.0
7th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 36.0 27.0
8th IRC 1 JENEVIEVE GBR 9262 A 0.970 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
9th IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR A.N 1.098 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating EA 1 EA 2 EA 3 EA 4 EA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 6.0
2nd IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
3rd IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
4th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 4.0 DNF 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 21.0
5th IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 1.0 4.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
6th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 23.0
7th IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 27.0
8th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
9th IRC 2 ARTFUL DODGER     0.912 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 43.0 34.0
10th IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.934 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
10th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 1234 ANO 0.880 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

EA 1 - IRC 1 Class - 22/09/13 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:48:09 1:47:24 1.0
2 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:42:58 1:49:58 2.0
3 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:46:05 1:53:50 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 OOD   4.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:47:11 1:54:41 4.0
6 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 DNF   7.0

EA 2 - IRC 1 Class - 06/10/13 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:28:32 1:34:33 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:36:32 1:35:11 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 OOD   2.3
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:40:52 1:39:09 3.0
5 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:39:27 1:40:21 4.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:35:09 1:41:49 5.0
7 IRC 1 JENEVIEVE GBR 9262 A 0.970 1:45:06 1:41:57 6.0
8 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:39:03 1:46:17 7.0

EA 3 - IRC 1 Class - 20/10/13 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:28:54 1:34:57 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:38:04 1:36:42 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:36:47 1:37:39 3.0
4 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:38:42 1:38:01 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:32:24 1:39:09 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:34:03 1:40:38 6.0
7 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:44:17 1:42:31 7.0

EA 4 - IRC 1 Class - 03/11/13 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:41:46 1:48:41 1.0
2 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:49:40 1:50:39 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:51:54 1:51:07 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:55:14 1:53:37 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 OOD   4.3

EA 5 - IRC 1 Class - 10/11/13 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:10:19 1:09:49 1.0
2 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 OOD   1.3
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:07:37 1:12:21 2.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:10:04 1:15:11 3.0
5 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:16:25 1:17:06 4.0
6 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 DNF   8.0
6 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 DNF   8.0

EA 1 - IRC 2 Class - 22/09/13 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 1:44:39 1:33:21 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 DNF   4.0
2 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 DNF   4.0

EA 2 - IRC 2 Class - 06/10/13 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:44:43 1:21:28 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:33:41 1:22:38 2.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:48:53 1:32:20 3.0
4 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 1:47:49 1:36:10 4.0
5 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:49:31 1:39:53 5.0

EA 3 - IRC 2 Class - 20/10/13 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:46:36 1:22:56 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:41:27 1:29:29 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:44:08 1:34:58 3.0
4 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:46:58 1:37:33 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 2:00:47 1:39:53 5.0
6 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 1:54:18 1:43:40 6.0
7 IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 DNF   8.0

EA 4 - IRC 2 Class - 03/11/13 at 0930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:18:35 1:47:49 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:03:15 1:48:42 2.0
3 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 2:04:12 1:53:16 3.0

EA 5 - IRC 2 Class - 10/11/13 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 0:50:35 0:46:08 1.0
2 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 0:51:58 0:47:24 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:09:04 0:53:44 3.0
4 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 1:05:30 0:54:10 4.0
5 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:35:01 1:20:34 5.0
6 IRC 2 ARTFUL DODGER     0.912 DNF   7.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General