24hr Dinghy Race
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

IRC Late Autumn 2013

LYC

Provisional Results as of 15:03 on December 22, 2013

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating LA 1 LA 2 LA 3 LA 4 LA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 3.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 11.0
4th IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 27.0 18.0
5th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 DNF 25.0 19.0
6th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
7th IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
8th IRC 1 JENEVIEVE GBR 9262 A 0.970 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0
8th IRC 1 JEZEBEL GBR A.N 1.098 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 36.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating LA 1 LA 2 LA 3 LA 4 LA 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
4th IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 25.0 17.0
5th IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
6th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 5.5 OOD 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 27.5 19.5
7th IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 22.0
8th IRC 2 KAHU GBR A.N.OTHER 0.767 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 1234 ANO 0.880 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 2 QUILLA GBR 5336 J.Myerscough 0.892 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 2 RAGTIME IV GBR 2794R G.Whittaker 0.934 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
8th IRC 2 ARTFUL DODGER     0.912 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

LA 1 - IRC 1 Class - 17/11/13 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:45:36 1:44:52 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:49:34 1:48:02 2.0
3 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:51:07 1:58:40 3.0
4 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 2:00:49 1:58:46 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:53:02 2:00:57 5.0
6 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 2:14:55 2:16:08 6.0

LA 2 - IRC 1 Class - 24/11/13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:37:19 1:35:57 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:39:48 1:39:06 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:39:18 1:40:12 3.0
4 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:36:01 1:42:33 4.0
5 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:37:19 1:44:25 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:38:50 1:45:45 6.0

LA 3 - IRC 1 Class - 08/12/13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:32:18 1:38:35 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:40:42 1:39:17 2.0
3 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:33:30 1:40:03 3.0
4 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:40:51 1:40:09 4.0
5 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:43:41 1:41:55 5.0
6 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:41:01 1:41:56 6.0
7 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:35:31 1:42:29 7.0

LA 4 - IRC 1 Class - 15/12/13 at 0830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:27:19 1:26:42 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:29:46 1:28:31 2.0
3 IRC 1 JOY RIDER GBR A. BRACKEN 1.009 1:34:23 1:35:14 3.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA 3 GBR 621R N.Ogden 1.073 1:29:05 1:35:35 4.0
5 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.983 1:39:04 1:37:23 5.0
6 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 1:33:39 1:40:12 6.0

LA 5 - IRC 1 Class - 22/12/13 at 1215

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R A.Farrell 0.993 1:39:58 1:39:16 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.986 1:41:59 1:40:33 2.0
3 IRC 1 MIGHTY MAX II GBR 8383R N.Thomas 1.068 1:36:41 1:43:15 3.0
4 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.07 DNF   5.0

LA 1 - IRC 2 Class - 17/11/13 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:51:42 1:38:31 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:09:26 1:40:42 2.0
3 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 1:58:36 1:44:58 3.0
4 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 2:09:56 1:47:27 4.0
5 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 2:04:49 1:53:50 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 OOD   5.5

LA 2 - IRC 2 Class - 24/11/13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 1:44:15 1:27:09 1.0
2 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:45:15 1:35:59 2.0
3 IRC 2 IMPACT GBR 9554 P.Boycott 0.885 1:50:27 1:37:45 3.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:05:44 1:37:49 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 1:59:14 1:38:36 5.0
6 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:48:56 1:39:21 6.0
7 IRC 2 MISTOFFELEES GBR 5374 A.Freeney 0.907 OOD   8.0

LA 3 - IRC 2 Class - 08/12/13 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 2:03:07 1:35:47 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:50:20 1:37:19 2.0
3 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 1:50:14 1:40:32 3.0
4 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 2:01:31 1:41:35 4.0

LA 4 - IRC 2 Class - 15/12/13 at 0830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:14:59 0:58:20 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:09:49 1:01:35 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Al.Farrell 0.836 1:14:29 1:02:16 3.0
4 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 1:16:20 1:03:08 4.0
5 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:09:59 1:03:49 5.0
6 IRC 2 SAPHOENIX GBR 4348 K.Roberts 0.912 DNF   7.0
7 IRC 2 QUATTRO 1538C S.Harrison 0.912 OOD   8.0

LA 5 - IRC 2 Class - 22/12/13 at 1215

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:21:25 1:11:49 1.0
2 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.778 1:33:18 1:12:35 2.0
3 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.912 1:21:16 1:14:07 3.0
4 IRC 2 LEGLESS GBR2775R D.Hughes 0.827 1:32:08 1:16:12 4.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General