Scandinavia
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Lyver Trophy Race LYC RDYC RORC

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results are provisional as of 11:33 on July 5, 2015

Lyver Race - Class 1 Fleet - Friday 3rd July at 03/07/15@20.15.00

Start: Lyver Trophy Race, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 03/07/15@20.00.00, Distance: 100, Course: Start to Finish - via virtual marks
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 1 Jackknife GBR8859R   Pwllheli Sailing Club Andrew Hall 1.156 9.42.02 11.12.50 0.00.00 10.309 kn 1.0
2 Class 1 Ruth IRL 1383 J109 NYC Liam Shanahan 1.015 11:53:26 12:04:08 0:50:33 8.41 kn 2.0
3 Class 1 Lively Lady IRL 1644 First 44.7 RIYC Derek Martin 1.106 11.36.24 12.50.13 1.28.03 8.616 kn 3.0
4 Class 1 Aurelia IRL 35950 J122 Royal St Georges Yacht Club Chris & Patanne Power Smith 1.077 12.11.41 13.08.01 1.46.57 8.2 kn 4.0
5 Class 1 Diva   Prima 38 Liverpool Yacht Club B Chiswell 1.073 12.15.47 13.09.30 1.48.44 8.155 kn 5.0
6 Class 1 Mojito GBR9047R J109 Pwllheli Sailing Club Peter Dunlop 1.012 13:04:31 13:13:56 1:59:40 7.648 kn 6.0
7 Class 1 Pipe Dreamer VI GBR2271L Dufour 40 Holyhead SC   1.018 13.05.25 13.19.33 2.04.29 7.639 kn 7.0
8 Class 1 Katsu   Reichel/Pugh 45 RUYC/RORC Alan Hannon 1.242 10.55.02 13.33.33 1.53.18 9.16 kn 8.0
9 Class 1 Bam IRL 1471 Jeanneau 3600 Howth Yacht Club Conor Fogerty 1.044 13.06.22 13.40.58 2.21.54 7.63 kn 9.0
10 Class 1 Kerageous   Ker 36 Liverpool Yacht Club Ken Roberts 1.088 12:43:15 13:50:25 2:24:50 7.861 kn 10.0
11 Class 1 Tsunami IRL 4007 First 40.7 NYC Vincent Farrell 1.055 13.07.28 13.50.47 2.29.43 7.619 kn 11.0
12 Class 1 Pleione of Dee   Hase 445 RDYC Derek Matthews 1.039 13.38.51 14.10.47 2.51.16 7.327 kn 12.0
13 Class 1 Minx 2 GBR 9484R Beneteau Conway Yacht Club Karl Quirk 1.011 16.22.10 16.32.58 5.16.39 6.109 kn 13.0
14 Class 1 Wakey Wakey GBR5909R J109 Poolbeg Yacht & Boat Club Roger Smith 1.015 16.39.34 16.54.34 5.36.41 6.003 kn 14.0

Lyver Race - Class 2 Fleet - Friday 3rd July at 03/07/15@20.15.00

Start: Lyver Trophy Race, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 03/07/15@20.00.00, Distance: 100, Course: Start to Finish - via virtual marks
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Type Club Skipper/Owner Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Class 2 Baba Bing GBR 9716   Liverpool Yacht Club Andrew Napper 1.007 13.09.26 13.14.58 0.00.00 7.6 kn 1.0
2 Class 2 Eazy Tiger   Corby 29 Liverpool Yacht Club Adam Kyffin 0.984 14.22.00 14.08.12 0.54.07 6.961 kn 2.0
3 Class 2 Lula Belle IRL 3607 First 36.7 NYC Liam Coyne 1.002 15.23.16 15.25.07 2.09.54 6.499 kn 3.0
4 Class 2 Legless Again   Sigma 33 Liverpool Yacht Club Dave Hughes 0.913 17.15.09 15.45.06 2.44.26 5.796 kn 4.0
5 Class 2 Albireo IRL 3435 Swan 371 Royal Irish Yacht Club David A Simpson 0.939 17.01.08 15.58.51 2.54.32 5.876 kn 5.0
6 Class 2 La Republique   Archambault A31 Liverpool Yacht Club Matthew Heald 0.987 16.36.27 16.23.30 3.11.01 6.021 kn 6.0
7 Class 2 Polished Manx IOM8666 Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Douglas Bay Yacht Club Kuba Szymanski 0.899 18.23.07 16.31.42 3.38.51 5.439 kn 7.0
8 Class 2 Windshift IRL 37737 Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Royal St George Yacht Club Coghlan Brenden 0.980 17.10.23 16.49.47 3.39.12 5.823 kn 8.0
9 Class 2 Meridian GBR658R Sun Odyssey 43 Classic RORC Graham/Brian Lord/Ingham 0.997 19.37.10 19.33.38 6.19.49 5.097 kn 9.0
10 Class 2 Di Rich   Westerly GK24 Liverpool Yacht Club Tim Hare, Josh and Paul Pratt 0.841 23.59.00 20.10.12 8.13.45 4.17 kn 10.0
11 Class 2 Yahtzee IRL 1068 Oceanis 411 DMYC Richard Mossop 0.978 DNF       12.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 12
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General