Dinghys
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Holyhead Regatta IRC 2015

LYC

Provisional Results as of 15:27 on June 28, 2015

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd IRC 1 PIPEDREAM GBR 2271   1.018 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0
3rd IRC 1 HOUDINI GBR 2560   0.980 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 9.0
4th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
5th IRC 1 LAREPUBLIQE GBR 6613   0.987 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0
6th IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd IRC 2 REBEL IRL1798 C.MILES 0.937 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
4th IRC 2 MIKKIFINN GBR4224   0.919 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0
5th IRC 2 WILD URCHIN GBR1586   0.913 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0

Race 1 - IRC 1 Class - 27-6-15 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:02:44 1:03:10 1.0
2 IRC 1 HOUDINI GBR 2560   0.980 1:05:42 1:04:23 2.0
3 IRC 1 PIPEDREAM GBR 2271   1.018 1:04:31 1:05:41 3.0
4 IRC 1 LAREPUBLIQE GBR 6613   0.987 1:07:35 1:06:42 4.0
5 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 1:01:25 1:06:49 5.0
6 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 1:08:48 1:07:42 6.0

Race 2 - IRC 1 Class - 27-6-15 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 PIPEDREAM GBR 2271   1.018 1:04:56 1:06:06 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:05:41 1:06:09 2.0
3 IRC 1 HOUDINI GBR 2560   0.980 1:07:46 1:06:25 3.0
4 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 1:06:51 1:12:44 4.0
5 IRC 1 LAREPUBLIQE GBR 6613   0.987 1:13:49 1:12:51 5.0
6 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 DNF   7.0

Race 3 - IRC 1 Class - 27-6-15 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:07:06 1:07:34 1.0
2 IRC 1 PIPEDREAM GBR 2271   1.018 1:08;44 1:09:58 2.0
3 IRC 1 HOUDINI GBR 2560   0.980 1:12:47 1:11:20 3.0
4 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 1:08:38 1:14:40 4.0
5 IRC 1 LAREPUBLIQE GBR 6613   0.987 DNF   7.0
5 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 DNF   7.0

Race 4 - IRC 1 Class - 28-6-15 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 PIPEDREAM GBR 2271   1.018 0:47:39 0:48:30 1.0
2 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 0:44:51 0:48:48 2.0
3 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 0:49:16 0:49:37 3.0

Race 5 - IRC 1 Class - 28-6-15 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 HOUDINI GBR 2560   0.980 1:30:39 1:28:50 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:28:40 1:29:17 2.0
3 IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 1:23:30 1:30:51 3.0

Race 1 - IRC 2 Class - 27-6-15 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 0:49:10 0:41:21 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:47:50 0:43:40 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBEL IRL1798 C.MILES 0.937 0:47:45 0:44:45 3.0
4 IRC 2 MIKKIFINN GBR4224   0.919 0:51:24 0:47:14 4.0
5 IRC 2 WILD URCHIN GBR1586   0.913 0:56:14 0:51:20 5.0

Race 2 - IRC 2 Class - 27-6-15 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 0:49:10 0:41:21 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBEL IRL1798 C.MILES 0.937 0:45:44 0:42:51 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:47:05 0:42:59 3.0
4 IRC 2 MIKKIFINN GBR4224   0.919 0:54:58 0:50:31 4.0
5 IRC 2 WILD URCHIN GBR1586   0.913 0:57:19 0:52:20 5.0

Race 3 - IRC 2 Class - 27-6-15 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 0:54:23 0:45:44 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:52:39 0:48:04 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBEL IRL1798 C.MILES 0.937 0:51:52 0:48:36 3.0
4 IRC 2 MIKKIFINN GBR4224   0.919 1:03:19 0:58:11 4.0

Race 4 - IRC 2 Class - 28-6-15 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 0:55:15 0:46:28 1.0
2 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:58:11 0:53:07 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBEL IRL1798 C.MILES 0.937 1:00:40 0:56:51 3.0
4 IRC 2 MIKKIFINN GBR4224   0.919 1:05:42 1:00:23 4.0

Race 5 - IRC 2 Class - 28-6-15 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:48:08 1:30:56 1.0
2 IRC 2 REBEL IRL1798 C.MILES 0.937 1:38:08 1:31:57 2.0
3 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:42:17 1:33:23 3.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General