At Sea
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Easter Bunny IRC 2017

LYC

Provisional Results as of 20:26 on April 24, 2017

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EB-1 EB-2 EB-3 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd IRC 1 VALKERIE GBR 7031T A.Harbison 1.026 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.023 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 4.0 OOD 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.004 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.996 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.083 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.984 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 ULULA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EB-1 EB-2 EB-3 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.914 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 AURORA IRL 10 R.Sharp 0.890 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 CLOUD NINE   TBC 0.910 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR 7620 L.Fitzgerald 0.839 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

EB-1 - IRC 1 Class - 14-4-17 at 1150

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1:59:07 1:56:23 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 2:24:17 2:16:38 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.944 OOD   4.0

EB-2 - IRC 1 Class - 15-4-17 at 1225

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 2:15:42 2:12:35 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 2:34:47 2:26:35 2.0

EB-3 - IRC 1 Class - 16-4-17 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.977 1:40:27 1:38:08 1.0
2 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R TBA 0.947 1:55:02 1:48:56 2.0

EB-1 - IRC 2 Class - 14-4-17 at 1150

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:59:33 1:49:16 1.0
2 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:36:46 2:18:35 2.0

EB-2 - IRC 2 Class - 15-4-17 at 1225

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:45:15 1:36:12 1.0
2 IRC 2 SPRING ONION GBR 5345 Windle / Jarmin 0.884 2:24:56 2:08:07 2.0

EB-3 - IRC 2 Class - 16-4-17 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.914 1:13:31 1:07:12 1.0
2 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 1:26:47 1:13:36 2.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General