Scandinavia
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

EARLY AUTUMN IRC 2016

LYC

Provisional Results as of 7:08 on October 19, 2016

IRC 1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA-1 EA-2 EA-3 EA-4 EA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 2.0 OOD (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNS) 15.0 8.0
3rd IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 17.0 10.0
4th IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNS 21.0 14.0
5th IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
6th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0
7th IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.006 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
7th IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
7th IRC 1 LA REPUBLIQE GBR 6613R M.Heald 0.987 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
7th IRC 1 KERAGEOUS GBR 79R K.Roberts 1.088 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

IRC 2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC EA-1 EA-2 EA-3 EA-4 EA-5 Total Nett
1st IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
4th IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 27.0 20.0
5th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNS 29.0 22.0
6th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0
7th IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
7th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Fitzgerald 0.843 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

EA-1 - IRC 1 Class - 18/9/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 2:28:45 2:26:13 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 OOD   2.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 2:26:43 2:28:29 2.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 2:30:37 2:45:23 3.0

EA-2 - IRC 1 Class - 2/10/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 0:41:36 0:40:54 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 0:43:42 0:44:13 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 0:48:48 0:47:47 3.0
4 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 OOD   7.0

EA-3 - IRC 1 Class - 2/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 0:49:38 0:48:47 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 0:50:44 0:49:40 2.0
3 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 0:47:09 0:51:46 3.0
4 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 0:52:24 0:53:02 4.0
5 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 1.072 0:49:57 0:53:33 5.0
6 IRC 1 DARLING GBR 4933R S.Williams 1.022 OOD   7.0

EA-4 - IRC 1 Class - 16/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 0:55:39 1:01:06 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 1:05:35 1:04:12 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 1:10:21 1:06:29 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 DNF   5.0
5 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 DNS   7.0

EA-5 - IRC 1 Class - 16/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7347R J.Cartwright 0.979 0:53:02 0:51:55 1.0
2 IRC 1 MOJO GBR8134T P.Hampson 1.012 0:52:50 0:53:28 2.0
3 IRC 1 HULLABALOO ENCORE GBR6834T K.Greenwood 0.945 0:59:18 0:56:02 3.0
4 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L Kyffin/Oliver/Connolly 0.983 DNS   7.0
4 IRC 1 ULUA IV GBR 8911R N.Ogden 1.098 DNS   7.0

EA-1 - IRC 2 Class - 18/9/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 2:04:49 1:53:57 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:18:34 2:02:13 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNF   5.0
3 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.848 DNF   5.0

EA-2 - IRC 2 Class - 2/10/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 0:52:01 0:45:53 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 0:54:53 0:50:07 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 1:01:52 0:54:41 3.0

EA-3 - IRC 2 Class - 2/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:01:38 0:54:22 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:01:52 0:56:29 2.0
3 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNF   4.0

EA-4 - IRC 2 Class - 16/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 0:50:02 0:45:41 1.0
2 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 0:52:27 0:46:16 2.0
3 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 1:00:27 0:47:13 3.0
4 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 00:51:58 0:47:27 4.0
5 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNF   6.0

EA-5 - IRC 2 Class - 16/10/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:20:29 1:10:59 1.0
2 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:18:42 1:11:51 2.0
3 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.913 1:19:20 1:12:26 3.0
4 IRC 2 SPRING ONION   R.Jarmin 0.884 DNS   7.0
4 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfer 0.781 DNS   7.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General