At Sea
LYC Twitter LYC Facebook Share
Main Information

Brass Monkey IRC 2015

LYC

Provisional Results as of 17:13 on March 22, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC BM-1 BM-2 BM-3*RR* BM-4*RR* BM-5 BM-6 Total Nett
1st IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 17.0 9.0
4th IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 24.0 14.0
5th IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 36.0 16.0
6th IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 34.0 20.0
7th IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 (8.0) (14.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 51.0 29.0
8th IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 9.0 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 62.0 30.0
9th IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0 DNF) 9.0 60.0 34.0
10th IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 (13.0) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 68.0 39.0
11th IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNF 6.0 72.0 40.0
12th IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 13.0 DNF (15.0 DNF) 11.0 77.0 46.0
13th IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.913 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 80.0 48.0
14th IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 12.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
15th IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 10.0 14.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 84.0 52.0
16th IRC 2 TRAJAN   G.Chiswell 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 90.0 58.0

BM-1 - 04/01/15 at 0900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:28:42 1:29:19 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 1:32:39 1:31:10 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:43:50 1:31:35 3.0
4 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:51:35 1:33:50 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:42:49 1:33:52 5.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 2:00:40 1:34:22 6.0
7 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 1:38:00 1:36:08 7.0
8 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 1:41:31 1:36:26 8.0
9 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:46:36 1:37:26 9.0
10 IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 1:51:07 1:38:34 10.0
11 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:49:45 1:40:12 11.0
12 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 2:09:37 1:50:03 12.0
13 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 1:31:07 3:02:14 13.0

BM-2 - 25/01/15 at 1315

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 1:45:45 1:46:29 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 1:48:15 1:46:31 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 2:08:25 1:48:00 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 2:02:46 1:48:17 4.0
5 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 1:52:26 1:50:18 5.0
6 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 2:03:22 1:52:38 6.0
7 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 2:11:10 1:59:53 7.0
8 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 2:12:52 2:01:18 8.0
9 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 2:26:30 2:04:23 9.0
10 IRC 2 TRAJAN   G.Chiswell 2.0 2:22:33 4:45:06 10.0
11 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 2.0 2:29:59 4:59:58 11.0
12 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 DNF   14.0
12 IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 DNF   14.0

BM-3*RR* - 8/03/15 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 00:40:46 0:40:07 1.0
2 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 00:48:40 0:40:56 2.0
3 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 00:42:56 0:42:07 3.0
4 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 00:49:48 0:43:55 4.0
5 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 00:43:44 0:44:02 5.0
6 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 00:49:37 0:45:21 6.0
7 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 00:50:00 0:45:39 7.0
8 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 00:49:28 0:47:00 8.0
9 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 00:52:29 0:47:55 9.0
10 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 00:42:27 1:24:54 10.0
11 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 2.0 00:51:40 1:43:20 11.0
12 IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 DNF   13.0

BM-4*RR* - 22/03/15 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 0:28:17 0:27:50 1.0
2 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 0:29:32 0:29:44 2.0
3 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 0:37:44 0:31:44 3.0
4 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 0:35:40 0:32:34 4.0
5 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 0:36:58 0:32:36 5.0
6 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 0:34:57 0:34:17 6.0
7 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 0:37:51 0:35:57 7.0
8 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 0:40:28 0:36:57 8.0
9 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.913 0:41:05 0:37:31 9.0
10 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 0:29:31 0:59:02 10.0
11 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 DNF   13.0
11 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 2.0 DNF   13.0

BM-5 - 08/03/15 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 00:59:06 0:49:42 1.0
2 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 00:51:52 0:50:53 2.0
3 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 00:52:16 0:51:26 3.0
4 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 00:52:32 0:52:54 4.0
5 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:12:54 1:04:18 5.0
6 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 1:11:12 1:07:38 6.0
7 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:21:00 1:13:57 7.0
8 IRC 2 REBELLION IRL 3605 J.Marsh 0.914 1:24:54 1:17:36 8.0
9 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 00:59:51 1:59:42 9.0
10 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 DNF   15.0
10 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 DNF   15.0
10 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 2.0 DNF   15.0
10 IRC 2 TANGO GBR 8640T R.Baldwin 0.849 DNF   15.0
10 IRC 2 DARKSIDE GBR 4170 R.Woolfson 0.887 DNF   15.0

BM-6 - 22/03/15 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 1 BADA BING GBR 9716R Farrell/Napper 1.007 0:55:49 0:56:12 1.0
2 IRC 1 EAZI TIGER GBR 2909L A.Kyffin 0.984 0:57:21 0:56:26 2.0
3 IRC 2 SKUKUSA GBR 9584 S.Lofthouse 0.882 1:12:04 1:03:34 3.0
4 IRC 2 DI RICH GBR 7195 Hare/Pratt 0.841 1:16:34 1:04:24 4.0
5 IRC 2 LEGLESS AGAIN GBR 4348 D.Hughes 0.913 1:11:03 1:04:52 5.0
6 IRC 2 CLAREVOUYANT 187 W.Telfor 0.782 1:24:17 1:05:55 6.0
7 IRC 2 MAGIC MOMENTS 1661C P.Hampson 0.913 1:14:24 1:07:56 7.0
8 IRC 1 THE S WORD GBR9807R S.Williams 0.95 1:16:48 1:12:58 8.0
9 IRC 2 JONDO GBR 4307 J.Myerscough 0.913 1:25:13 1:17:48 9.0
10 IRC 1 DIVA GBR 6500N B.Chiswell 2.0 1:01:07 2:02:14 10.0
11 IRC 2 MAYBEE GBR L.Lou 2.0 1:23:45 2:47:30 11.0
12 IRC 1 DAYDREAM BELIEVER GBR 7374R J.Cartwright 0.981 DNF   13.0
Emails/Newsletter
Your Email Address
  submit
Membership
General